whatisburningman sectional graphic

2006 SUPPORT STAFF

A large number of individuals contribute time and resources to Burning Man. It is impossible to produce a complete list, and many have assisted for years. Below is a partial list of those who worked on active projects in 2006. If you feel your name may be missing, please let us know — or harass your team lead to get their roster submitted! People are listed by functional area. Updated: March 9, 2007

ART TEAMS

Art Theme: Hope & Fear
Larry Harvey, Project Director (LLC)
Crimson Rose, Dir Art Management (LLC)
Christine Kristen (LadyBee), Curator

Art Council Members
Crimson Rose, Dir Art Management (LLC)
Christine Kristen (LadyBee)
Dave X
Elizabeth Scarborough (Bettie June)
Jeremy Crandell
Roger Ripps (Panther)
Stephanie Selig (serious)
Will Chase (Playaquest)

Artery (On-Site Art Placement Team)
Crimson Rose
Christine Kristen (LadyBee)
Dave X
Elizabeth Scarborough (Bettie June)
Jeremy Crandell
Roger Ripps (Panther)
Stephanie Selig (Serious)
Will Chase (Playaquest)
Adrian A. Stimson (Buffalo Boy)
Andrew Hessel (Beaker)
Bill Barclay (Lucky)
Brent Heyning
Brian Davis (Jones)
Cameron Danis (Cammy Sutra)
Carmon Emery Roberts
Catherine Gacad (Vixen)
Cheryl Foreman (Evil Tiger)
Cindy Meyerson (Gadget Girl)
D'Andre Teeter (Big Daddy D)
David McParland
Debbie Rich (Ferocious Pixie)
Dirk Williams
Eleonora Molnar (Solar Girl)
Eric O'Connor (Bullseye)
Eva Konig
Eve Libertone (Octopus)
Happy Ian Grove (Happy)
Jason Bellenger (pixelz)
Jason Fisher
Jeff Carver
Jen Polyzotis (Lil'Jen)
Jennifer Evonne Heyning
Jessica Josef
Jim Feller
Jim Tierney (Anarchist)
Joan Lopate (Pilar)
Jody Franklin
Karen Taylor (Booboo)
Kat Westfall (Kat)
Kevin Wiley (k)
Lysa Morgan (Dazzle)
Matt Black (Techno Shaman)
Melissa Freeman (HoneyBee)
Michael Schmidt (Burn Scar)
Michelle Ward
Monica Cavagnaro (Flash)
Nolan Mecham
Ron Todd (Hulot)
S.J. Tucker (Sooj)
Saffron Lee
Sara Chieco (Cheeks)
Sarah Haynes (Trailer Trash)
Shadford Wise
Sierra Boyd (Sierra)
Steve Boverie (Dr. Glowire)
Susan Feller
Tom Logson (Nym)
Valerie Harrison (Dust Bunny)
Zen DeBrucke

Art Support Services
Roger Ripps (Panther) - Art Support Services Coordinator
Andrew Hessel (Beaker)
Katy Bell
Michael Schmidt (Burnscar)
Revi Schlesinger
Ron Todd (Hulo)

Black Rock Fuels
Dave X
Eric Smith (Propaniac)
Bear
Railroad Mike
Lisa Shile

Construction of the Man
PLATFORM: PAVILION
Larry Harvey - Project Director, Chief Designer (LLC)
Rod Garnett - Pavilion Designer
Will Roger - Construction Coordinator (LLC)
Crimson Rose - Art Coordinator (LLC)
Todd Dworman (Mazeman) - Project Manager
Hannu Pajuluoma - Assembly Coordinator
Ilo Kratins (Steel Toe) - Pavilion Art Installation Coordinator
Travis Ludy - Pavilion Superintendent
Tala Busick - Assist Construction Mgr
Paul Schreer (Blue) - Lighting/Electrical Designer
Elizabeth Scarborough (Bettie June) - Pavilion Artists Advocates
Jack Haye - Pavilion Lantern Designer
Albert Urrutia - Structural Engineer
Alexis Iliinsky - Construction Worker
Andrew Johnstone - Virtual Playa
Chris Lund - Mechanical Engineer
Dylan Roelofs - Pavilion Wranglers
Elijah Smith - Construction Worker
Fernley Electric - Electric
Marc Norland - Construction Worker
Sendo Saldana - Construction Worker
Dominic Saldana - Construction Worker
Andy Luna - Construction Worker

MAN CREW
Ben Stoeling (Chainsaw) - Burning Man Sculpture Construction Mgr
Tim O'Keefe (Espie) - Assist. Construction Mgr
Danny Markovski (Mr F'in D) - Lead Builder & Rigger Bob Heacock (Capt Bob)
Caberia Dourte - Builder
Carol - Builder
David Carr (Spyral) - Builder
Jeff Stevens (Chef McGinna) - Builder
Joe Olivier (Cookie Lee) - Builder
Marco Mazzoni - Builder
Mike Gittekson - Man's rib & ring cutter
Ryan Halwachs (Red) - Builder
Steve Boverie (Dr Glowire) - Builder
Steve Sanchez (Steve 23) - Builder
Tom Hogan (Tom Bone) - Builder

PYROTECHNICS
Dimitri Timohovich (Demon) Nevada Licensed Pyrotechnician
Beckie Timohovich (In-Sin-Erator) Pyrotechnic Coordinator
Bill McGregor (Blow Em Up Bill)
Brad Wetmore (Bang Bang)
Brooke Terpstra (Groucho Suave)
Chris Balsman (Balsy)
Diane Flowers (Swamp Nerd)
Fred Von Graf (Fun Fred)
Julia Browne (Jaloola)
Kim Megowan (Kimchi)
Mathew Wetmore (Fezzic)
Vince Brown (Hardwood)
Wally Glenn (Pyro Boy)

Fire Conclave
Crimson Rose - Director of Art Management, Performance Director
David Mills (Tabasco) - Conclave Assist
Controlled Burn - Fire Conclave Convergence

Neon
Nichols Radell (Smoke Daddy)
Brady Spindel
Matt Shaw
Steve Mixdorf (Hippy Steve)
Susan Robinson (Punkabella)

Performance Safety Team for Open Fire, Flame Effect & Pyrotechnics (PST)
Crimson Rose - Director of Art Management, Performance Director
Dave X - Fire Safety Mgr
Argyre Patras - Dept Mutant Vehicles
Beckie Timohovich (In-Sin-Erator) Pyrotechnic Coordinator
Caitlin von Graf (Safetybitch) - Web, Administrator
Daniel Walsh - Open Fire Specialists
David Barr (Battalion 4) - Emergency Services
Dimitri Timohovich (Demon) Nevada Licensed Pyrotechnician
Eric Smith (Propaniac) - Flame Effects Specialists
Jack Schroll (Dust Devil) - Flame Effects Specialists
Joseph Pred - Emergency Services Operations Chief
Ken Smith - Flame Effects Specialists
Lee Chubb (Twister) - Flame Effects Specialists
Maque da Vis (Haz Maq) - Pyrotechnic Consultant
Rebecca England (DragonLee) - Open Fire Specialists
Russ Kane (Jersey 1) - Fire Branch Chief
Wally Glenn (Pyro Boy) - Pyrotechnic Consultant, Flame Effects Specialists
Zac Bolan (Ranger Disko) - Ranger Support

BLACK ROCK CITY SERVICES

Black Rock Rangers
2Wilde
Abakus
Acorn
Action Jack
Agent
Alabama
Angel
Answergirl
Apparatus
Arcane
Aspen
Astro
Athena
Atomic
Atreyu
Axle
Backbone
Bacon
Badger
Bagpiper
Batman
Bayou
Beast
Beauty
Beavis
Binky
Biteme
BlackSwan
Blank
Blazer
Bluefish
Bluekowski
Bob
Boilermaker
Boise
Boolane
Borderline
Boy Toy
Brooklyn
Bubbles
Buick
Bunny
Bustin
Buzcut
Cadillac
Calamity Jane
Cappie
Captain Q
Carbon
Catch
CCSallie
Chai Guy
Chainring
Chameleon
ChiChi
Chyral
Cilantro
Cladwell
Cody
Confucious
Cool-68
Copperhead
Cousteau
CP
Crizzly
Crow
Curveball
Dairy Queen
DaMongolian
Danarchy
DarkStar
Daruba
Debri
Deuce
Dharma
Dirtwitch
DisKo
DisrupSean
Dixie
Domo
Domo_Dup
Double Dutch
Dozer
Dr. Volts
Drifter
Ducksoup
Duney Dan
Easy E
Ebbtide
Edge
Eldo
Elvis
Emerald
Enigma
Estero
Explorer
Farmer
Feline
Filthy
Fixit
Foxfire
Foxglove
Foxpaw
Fuzzy
Gardian
Gemini
Genius
Glitch
Gouda
Granny
Grofaz
Haiku
Ham-man
Hedgehawg
Hellboy
HepKitten
Hollander
Hollywood
Hooper
Huckabee
Hughbie
Hungry
Hydrate
Igor
Impulse
Jackal
Jaycloud
Jeeves
Jess
Jet Lag
Joshua
Ju Ju
Junior
Junkyard
Jynx
Kano
Kathasaurus
Keeper
Kiwa
Knuckles
KT
Lather
Lefty
Liberace
Liberty
Lightning
Long Shot
LongPig
Magiver
Marker
Martin Jay
Mendy
Mere de Terra
MickeyMinion
Miss Dee
Mithra
Mockingbird
Molten Joe
Mongoose
Moonbass
MsRie
Mushroom
Na Fun
Napalm
NaughtBoy
Nitro
Nullset
Obio
Octane
Oliphant
Osho
Otherwize
Outtaline
Painless
Paragon
Peaches
Pinto
Porn Star
Portaplaya
Prana
Pursuit
Quicksilver
Rabbit
Radar
Rainbow
Rat Bastard
Reckless
Renegade
Ric
Riffraff
Rigged
Riley
Rinn
Rodent
Ronin
Rooster
Ruckus
Safety Phil
Sandy
Sanskrit
Santa Cruz
Sasquatch
Satvah
Saucygirl
Scoutmaster
Seadog
Sharkbite
Shiho
Silent Wolf
Sir Bill
Sir Loin
SJ
Skilcraft
Slip-On
Smash
Snappy
Space Bubba
Sparks
Spice
Splinter
Squeeky
Starrman
Strobe
Sundancer
Sweet Tart
T-Rex
Tadpole
Tango Charlie
Taoskye
Tarmac
Tarzi
Teksage
Tiara
Tigereye
Timmayyy
Toecutter
Tony Danza
Tool
Town Crier
Trainwreck
Trapper
Traveler
Triumph
True
Tryp
Tuatha
Tulsa
Twinjammer
Twisted Cat
Two-Step
Uncle John
Vegas
Vertumnus
Vice Grips
Vichi Lobo
Voxie
Wellington
Wicked
Wide Open
WildeHare
Wish
Wonderland
Zeitgeist
Zilla
Ziptie

Burning Man Information Radio: BMIR
Maid Marian (Marian Goodell)
Corey Sauer
Super Dave (Dave Pedroli)
Ghost Dancer (Quinn)
TradeMark G
DJ Grey (Elijah Grey)
Bobzilla (Bob Sommer)
Sunburn Sarah (Sarah Seville)
Lost Tom (Tom LaPorte)
John Fenoglio
Mr. Blue
G. Xaoui
Snatch (Brooke Buchanan)
Bruiser
Richard Scott
Markamer
The ENCO Gents (Shawn, Matt, and Doug)
J Kanizzle (Joshua Cunningham)
Apollo (John Kelley)
Small Change
Douglas Wolk
Jane Heaven
Frilly Pants (Christy Brand)
Boy Scout (Andy Stevko)
Steven Ra$pa
The Guv'nor (Aaron Selverston)
The Count (Carlos Marulanda)
The Baron (Travis Lutz)
Patti Schmidt
Tiya Coleman
Frog
Josephine
The fabulous shade crew
Zues (Eric Myers)
Carmen Mauk
All of our fabulous DJs, past, present, future.

Anyone else who is absent from this list and knows it should be otherwise but who, through the kindness of their blessed playa hearts, will refrain from any retribution and come play with us again next year.

Bus Depot
Fred Whitman
Denny Smith
Jim Wierzba
Garrett Freeburg
Victoria Freeburg
Victor Holman
Tristan Kohlkorst
Arlene Stauning
Frank Schubert

CampArctica/Ice Sales
Marcia Crosby, Sr. Staff Figurehead
Xandra Green (Ice Queen), Operations Manager, Volunteer Coordinator
Barbara McLean (Lying Bare), Assistant Operations Manager
Jennifer Gover (Jengo), Shift Manager
Brian Boyne (Tempus), Shift Manager
Jenn Baggs (Shredder), Shift Manager
Jesse Miller (LB), Shift Manager

...and hundreds of amazing volunteers who put the cold stuff in your hands all week long!

Center Camp Café
Many, many, many dedicated Coffee Shop volunteers too numerous to name, but enormously appreciated by all!

Commissary — Onsite Staff Food Services
Playground - Direct Manager
Patrick "Junior" Skiffington - DPW head wrangler
Michelle Pariset - Admin. Queen and all around great gal
Zachary "Cuddles" Berman - Gatekeeper Extrodinaire
Eric "Vaughn" Hughes - Cigarette Hole
Leasa Hamilton - Rookie of the year
Tammie Morrison - Gatekeeper
Don Morrison - Gatekeeper's husband
Ezra "Zig-Zag" Croft - Same as he ever was

Community Services
Harley K. Dubois, Manager
Terry Shoop, Assistant Manager

Department of Public Works (DPW)
Abby Ehmann (Abby) Special Projects - Ranch
Adam Gluxman (Adam) Playa Restoration crew
Adam Handwerger (Adam) Roustabout
Adela Wiese (Wild One) Work Weekend Crew
Alan Smith (Silentbuzzz) Golf Cart assist - depot
Alan Rorie (Neckbone) Special Projects
Alex Fleischman (Xander) Work Weekend Crew
Alex Gosenger (Dij) Shade Crew
Alexis Iliinsky (Alexis) Man Base
Allen W Preister (JBWeld) Work Weekend Crew
Amanda Salasin (Amanda) Playa Restoration crew
Amber Ferris (Siren) Playa Restoration crew
Andy Luna (Charlie Don't Surf) Arctica, First Camp Construction Manager
Andy Moore (Brusier) Support Services
Anja Mannzen (The German) Man Base
Anthony Stone (Butch) Work Weekend Crew
Arthur Tucker (Art ) Shade Crew
Arwen King (Arwen) Man Base / 1st Camp
Augusta Callaway (Beany) Golf Cart Manager
Austin Staunch (Austin) Playa Restoration crew
Basil Racuk (Basil) Work Weekend Crew
Ben Mortimer (Mortimer) Metal Shop
Ben Cola (Cola) Playa Restoration crew
Ben Stoelting (Chainsaw) Man Construction Manager
Bernie Beauchamp (Bernie) Work Weekend Crew
Bill Carson (BC) Fly Ranch
Brent Jones (Duke) Work Weekend Crew
Brian Bridewell (Atomic Playboy) 1st Camp
Brooke Buchanan (Snatch) Support Services
Brooke Landcaster (Dynamite) Set up crew
Bryan Lang (Bryan) Work Weekend Crew
Carl Brucker (Cowboy Carl) Fence Construction Manager
Carol McCloskey (Juicy) Man Crew
Carrie Carden (K-Rail) Depot
Cathy Diebold (Cathy NoBathy) Shade Crew
Charisse Squires (Cherry) Roustabout
Charity Snyder (Charity) Sign Shop
Chaz Perry (Jynx) Ranger, Saloonkeeper
Chip Mohrman (BadDawg) Work Weekend Crew
Chris Cummings (Chris C) Support Services
Chris Gooden (Weldboy) Support Services
Chris Hankins (Kiwi) Work Weekend Crew
Chris Stockton (Chris S) Support Services
Christen Fairbanks (FACE) Manbase
Christian Davies (Dicky) Work Weekend Crew
Christina Cortez (Bean) Tent Installation Manager
Cihan Beyrt (Cihan) Work Weekend Crew
Claire Gillis (Claire) Playa Restoration crew
Clay Stille (Earl) Metal Shop
Cloe Ashton (Ragamuffin) Tent Installation Asst. Manager
Constance Sebastian (Murderkitten) Depot
Corey Sauer (Ray Posado) Electrocution, Transpo
Craig Lafferty (Artshark) Ghetto Manager
Curtis Tyler (Mayfield) Dispatch
Dale Callaway (Beany's Mom) Golf Carts
Damian Janssen (Mister Jellyfish) Work Weekend Crew
Dan Markovski (Mr. F-N-D) Man Crew
Dave Pedroli (SuperDave) DPW Council, Nevada Operation Manager
Dave Sholl (Dave X) Fuel Manager
David Carr (Spyral) Man Crew
David Cooke (Slickfinger) Arctica Crew
David Cortez (Not Yo Bro) Playa Restoration crew
David Lasky (Quiet Earp) Shade Construction Manager
David Ebert (Dace) Shade Crew
Davis Galigan (Stinky Pirate) Support Services
Dawn Trumbull (Baby Girl) Sign Shop
Deanna Westberg (Degenerate) Sign Shop Manager
Dennis Sullivan (Freq) Support Services
Destini Keesee (Dusty Road) Work Weekend Crew
Devin Lozano (Devo) Support Services, CafÈ
Diarmaid Horkan (Irish) Work Weekend Crew
Dominic Saldana (Dominic) Man Base
Dominic Tinio (DA) Playa Restoration Manager
Dominique Hatt (Mr. D'ice) Services Lead
Dustin Ebert (Bustin) Common Shop
Dylan McNeill (Blackthorne) Spires
Elad Arbel (Elad) Roustabout
Eli Altman (kat) Work Weekend Crew
Eli Vaughan (Eli Von Vermont) Playa Restoration crew
Elii Lyon (Padewan) Support Services
Elijah Smith (Eli) Man Base
Elizabeth Jackson (Miss Handler) Transpo Manager
Elliot Gordon (Elliot) Playa Restoration crew
Emory Moody (ET) Roustabout
Eric White (Plex) Work Weekend Crew
Erica Williams (Nipps) Playa Restoration crew
Erik Bock (EDC) Playa Restoration crew
Erin MacCool (Playground) Project Manager, Labor Coordinator
Evrett Kramer (Captain Erotica) Roustabout
Frank Perticone (Frankie) Special Projects Asst. Manager
Frasier Gouert (Frasier) Playa Restoration crew
Garth Ferris (Easy Goin') Electrician
George Weber (Goatman Dan) Common Shop Manager
Gil Grabow (Gil-T) Playa Restoration crew
Greg Hallenbeck (YardZ) Roustabout
Greg Lasky (Greg) Shade Crew
Greg Mazetto (Freedom Greg) Playa Restoration crew
Greg Sklar (Sklarwars) Playa Restoration crew
Heather Burns (Lobster Girl) Sam's Crew
Heather Henderson (Heather) Metal Shop / Support Services
Heather Miller (After Five) Sign Shop Asst. Manager
Helena Bigall (Helenafish) Playa Restoration crew
Hibbard Engler (Scenestealer) WW Volunteer
Hollis Que (Hollis) Playa Restoration crew
Ian Russell (E) Roustabout
Ilan Interiano (Jimi) Shade Crew
Ilo Kratins (SteelToe) Man Crew
Irene Milder (Irene) Playa Restoration crew
J Rob Campbell (Rob) WW Volunteer
J. Logan Bristarr (Lodog) Shade Construction Asst. Manager
James Spurlock (Sandman) Special Projects
Jason Swecker (Reflex) Arctica Asst. Manager
Jeff Ross (Jeff) Dispatch
Jeff Stevens (Chef Magilla) Man Crew
Jeff Waldeck (Jafe) Work Weekend Crew
Jeffery Baker (Jeff) WW Volunteer
Jeffery Pankey (Pope Phabulous) Support Services
Jeremy Gage (Gage) Playa Restoration crew
Jeremy Walker (Space Bag) Ranch Hand
Jesse Jones (Dr. Jones) CafÈ Construction Manager
Jim Schiller (Jim) Roustabout
Joe Schwan (Joe the Builder) CafÈ Construction Asst. Manager
John Besse (Johnny Amerika) Metal Shop Asst. Manager
John Kelly (Kamikaze) Set up crew
John Payphone (Johnny Payphone) Shade Crew
Jonathan Gevas (F-stick) Support Services, Transpo
Jonathan Visser (Visser) Roustabout
Josh Marker (Josh) Work Weekend Crew
Juli Piet (Rhoda Hell) Sign Shop
Justine Priestly (Dimples) Work Weekend Crew
Katie Lanni (Bloody Knuckles) Man Base
Kelly Anders (Miss Kelly) WW Crew
Kelly Taylor (Kelly) Shade Crew
Kelly Turner (Fuego) Spires, Playa Restoration crew
Kevin Davis (Arcane) EMS
Kevin Dennis (Rooster / Fluffy) Shade Crew
Kimball Stone (SleepDep) Receiving Manager
Kory Artshark's pal (Kory) Ghetto
Kriste Miller (Kriste) Work Weekend Crew
Laura Whittman (Laura) Work Weekend Crew
Leah Steele (Polemonkey) Playa Restoration crew
Lee Newberry (Leeway) Lead Electrician
Lisa Schile (Scirpus) Fuel
Logan Mirto (Cobra Comandante) DPW Volunteer Coordinator
Luke Houle (Luke) Playa Restoration crew
Mags Nash (Magpie) Site Restoration
Mandi McDaniel (Squeak FreeBeer) Showtime Volunteer Coordinator
Margaret Balliet (Margaret) Support Services
Marian Goodell (Bad Kitty) Overall DPW Manager
Mark Keesee (Haephestus) Auto Shop
Marsha Dourte (Cabiria) Man Crew
Marty Walker (Bigger Nipples) Spires Construction Manager
Matt Deluge (Starchild) First Camp, Work Weekend Vol
Matt Dikdan (Refried)
Matt Minkler (Happy Face)
Matt Morgan (HazMatt) DPW Council, Business Services Manager
Matt Mynttinen (Mota) Roustabout
Matthew Ebert (Metric) Gerlach Estates Caretaker
Matthew Harman (Aristotle) CafÈ
Matthew Schwartz (Blackbeard) Spires
Megan Wright (Show Off) Dispatch
Melissa Waters (Hormel) Sign Installation Foreman
Melody Pace (Melody) Playa Restoration crew
Meredith Robert (Marzipan) Roustabout
Merlin Stewart (Merlin) Ranch Hand
Michael Brown (Michael Eugene) Shade Crew
Michael Burchett (Torch) Lead Plumber
Michael Burdiss (Bubblegique) Safety Coordinator
Michael Gittelsohn (Michael) Man Crew
Michael Mchugh (Drunken Nurse) First Camp
Michael Ross (Lummox) Dispatch
Michael Schaefer (RR Mike) Fuel Assistant
Michael Small (Insane) Transpo
Michael Taylor (Alipato) Depot Manager
Michael Pruente (Loki) Work Weekend Crew
Michelle Ochoa (Jalapena) Purchasing Manager
Michelle Pariset (Commie Michelle) Commissary Asst. Manager
Mireille Lambert (M) Shade Crew
Myriah Keesee (Keesebo) Work Weekend Crew
Natalie Roark (Swamp Witch) Metal Shop
Nathan Bailey (Teach) Survey, Spires
Nathan Vigil (Trailer Park Romeo) Spires
Neill Smith (Dookie) Metal Shop
Nicole Pare' (Not It) Receiving Asst. Manager
Nikovich Balustra (NikO) First Camp
Noah Moore (Noah) Electrocution
Palmer Parker (Gameshow) Dispatch Manager
Paolo Capone (Tuna) Shade Crew
Papa Squat (GhostDancer) Ranch Manager, Special Projects Manager
Patrick Skiffington (Junior) Commissary Manager
Paul Baker (Mudboy) Work Weekend Crew
Paul Howard (Pablo) Work Weekend Crew
Paul Norton (Cutter) Work Weekend Crew
Peter Nichols (Cephas) Work Weekend Crew
Porter Venn (X-File) Work Weekend Crew
Rachel Clien (Wensday) Support Services Asst. Manager
Rachel Fulmer (Moonfire) Work Weekend Crew
Ray Kimball (Ray) Man Crew
Reed Kennedey (Reed) Playa Restoration crew
Rei Dishon (Rei) Signs
Rex Norman (Kernul Killbuck) Work Weekend Crew
Richard Scott (Big Stick) Support Services Manager
Rion Newfeld (Tater) Work Weekend Crew
Rivka Gross (Phoenix) Dispatch
Robert Barnes (Bobtuse) Lead Runner
Robert Grubb (Moses) Roustabout
Robert Heacock (Captain Bob) Man Crew
Dr. Holderdown (Concerned Rancher) Auto Shop Manager
Ron Ferree (Papa Ron) CafÈ
Rosendo Saldana (Sendo) Man Base
Roxane Osborn (Roxane) Common Shop assist
Ruth Parsley (Ruthiebird) Roustabout
Ryan Doyle (Doyle) Metal Shop Manager
Ryan Halwachs (Red Ryan) Man Base
Samantha Lipscomb (Wasted) Shade Crew
Samantha Matthiae (Sam) Work Weekend Crew
Samantha Saladino (Sam X) EMS
Sandy Jungwirth (Phoenix Firestarter) Metal Shop
Sarah Malley (Bootsy) Spires
Scott Abbott (Scotty)
Scott Beers (Bruka) Services Coordinator
Scott Stephson (Spoon) Lead Cook
Serra Fels (Serra) Playa Restoration crew
Serra Fetesoff (Sage) Playa Restoration crew
Shane Stacy (Alabama) Ranger
Shanna Shearer (Shearer)
Shannon Fry (Shannon)
Shannon Kimble (Toughie) Shade Asst. Manager
Shanta Stevens (Aethyrflux) Roustabout
Shasta Norris (Shasta) Work Weekend Crew
Shelly Reynolds (Miss Stress) Office team, Support Services
Sherry Carter (Trixie) Gerlach Office Manager
Stacy Miller (Red Star) Special Projects, Ranch
Stephen Hoffman (Special Stephen)
Sterling Wiggins (Sterling) 1st Camp
Steve Boverie (Dr. Glowire) Man Crew
Steve Mularz (Steve) Roustabout
Steve Sanchez (Steve23) Man Crew
Susan Baron (Quiet Girl) Support Services
Susanne Rohner (BayBridgeSue) Work Weekend Crew
Tala Busick (Tala) Man Construcion Asst. Manager
Tara Provost (Caution) Roustabout
Tatiana Podymova (Tanya) Spires
Thomas McNaul (McGyver) Work Weekend Crew
Thomas Mingle (Monkeyboy) CafÈ Construction Asst.
Tim O'Keefe (Espie) Man Construction Asst. Manager
Tim Rios (Tim) Work Weekend Crew
Timothy Anderson (Big Daddy) Support Services
Tina Young (TinaFoo) Night Dispatcher
Tirzah Rodgers (Tirzah) Metal Shop
Todd Gillespie (Denshi) Roustabout
Tom Hogan (Tom-Bone) Man Crew
Tom Jarvis (Tomcat ) Shade Crew
Tony Perez (Coyote) DPW Council, City Superintendent
Tracie Hoag (Fox) Work Weekend Volunteer Coordinator, Ranch Hand
Travis Ludy (Ludy) Man Base Construction Manager
Travis Miller (Reno Travis) Transpo
Travis Henyon (Trash Truck) Work Weekend Crew
Usa Chaitlal (Ghetto) Work Weekend Crew
Vanessa Dudley (Nessa) Work Weekend Crew
Vassar Oenbring (Vasquatch) Roustabout William Rutledge (Thrill Will`) Work Weekend Crew
Yhali Ilan (Yhali) Playa Restoration crew

OFF-PLAYA (YEAR-ROUND) TEAMS
Nevada Operations
Based in Nevada
Dave Pedroli (SuperDave) DPW Council, Nevada Operation Manager
Papa Squat (GhostDancer) Ranch Manager, Special Projects Manager
Sherry Carter (Trixie) Gerlach Office Manager
Kevin Davis (Arcane) EMS
Chaz Perry (Jynx) Ranger, Saloonkeeper
Michael Burdiss (Bubblegique) Safety Coordinator
Based in San Francisco
Marian Goodell (Bad Kitty) Overall DPW Manager
Erin MacCool (Playground) Project Manager, Labor Coordinator
Matt Morgan (HazMatt) DPW Council, Business Services Manager
Tony Perez (Coyote) DPW Council, City Superintendent
Logan Mirto (Cobra Comandante) DPW Volunteer Coordinator

DMV (Department of Mutant Vehicles)
COUNCIL
odwally
Evil Ali
Johnnie Royale
Ju Ju
Michael Wolf
stevepi
grits
sacred flame
Dave G
Jannypan

HOTTIES
~Denise~
Abbygator
Ali
Anamorphic
andie
Annie Geluardi (Scarlet)
Anthony Asterisk
Bad Brimpy
BentoGirl
Blue Cross
Brett
Bruce
C. Braun
caveman
Chris Proud
Christine - M.o.E.
Claudia
Cornelia
cowboy
cricket
crixie
crystal dawn
DaTemp
David (Passion)
Debbie
Dr. Volts
DRIFTER
DvD
FIB
FoxyGoddess
franki
G. Cherry
Gyre
harley
hobbbttt
Jackson
jarjar
Jenna
jewlz
Jim
Joe
John The Wizard
J-Rad
Katie Hazard
KC
Kieu Lam
Kim - M.o.E.
Koola
Leslie Diamond
loiosh
Medicine Man
Michelle Burke
MMR-Fluffy
Mo
Mr. Pickles
onelove
Paul
pEEf
pstar
PurpleKoosh
QA Tester
rainbo
raneforst
Razor
Rio
Robert P.
RobinL
Simon Barber
Sparkle Bottom
Sparky
starfish
tavis
The Muse
Thomas
Tom Jennings
TomCat
Tommi
Tony
Tracy
Truck Stop

WAGON TRAIN
wikked
zack
Zsa Zsa

Earth Guardians
Karina O'Connor, Project Manager & LNT Master
Susan Able & Jerry Jones, volunteer coordinators
Mike Pruente, Camp & Construction Manager
Tony Guerra, Camp Planner, Web & LNT Master
Nancy Abodeely, Model Camp Coordinator & LNT Master
Hugh Peterson, Hot Springs Outreach
Sarah Green, Water Works Lead Scientist
James Green, LNTV Producer
Mike Bilbo, Kids Activities and LNT Master
Andy Baker, Restoration Biologist
Ray Bruman, LNT and BM Guru
Larry Breed, LNT Fire Master
Ann Clark, Artist

Emergency Services Department
Joseph Pred - Operations Chief
Russ Kane - Deputy Chief, Playa Operations
David Barr - Sector Chief, Planning. PST Liaison
Greg Stramback - Chief Volunteer Coordinator

COMMUNICATIONS BRANCH, DISPATCH GROUP
Rudy Gonzalez - Group Chief
Damon LaRose - Deputy Group Chief, Playa Operations
Greg Stramback - Dispatch Supervisor and Volunteer Coordinator
Liam Pervisky - Dispatch Supervisor
Marcos Della - Dispatch Supervisor
Jeff Duley - Dispatch Supervisor
David Kovar - Dispatch Supervisor
Aaron Anderson - Alternative Supervisor

COMMUNICATIONS BRANCH, TECHNICAL GROUP
Charles Armstrong - Group Chief
Brian Woodson - Deputy Group Chief
Dave Banez - Communications Technician
Bill Wiltschko - Communications Technician
Bill Harvey - Communications Technician

COMMUNICATIONS BRANCH, IT GROUP
Dave Spencer - Group Chief
Peter Acord - Deputy Group Chief
Nevin Cheung - IT Engineer

FIRE BRANCH
Russ Kane - Fire Branch Chief
Hugh Kane - Deputy Chief, Technical Operations, Training, & Logistics
Ben Thompson - Deputy Chief, Operations and Volunteer Coordinator
Michael Sutcliffe - Assistant Chief, Operations and Hazmat
Travis Roberts - Assistant Chief, Operations and Rescue
Ron Martinez - Assistant Chief, Fire Branch EMS
Anthony Misner - Captain, Fire Branch EMS
Ken Wagner - Captain, Planning
Warren Paris - Captain, Operations
Mike McNiell - Captain, Operations
John Dudas - Captain, Operations and Special Operations

MEDICAL BRANCH
Kate Gonnella, RN - Medical Branch and Clinical Chief
Tracy McDowell, RN - Administrative Chief and Volunteer Coordinator
Andy Buehrle - Logistics Coordinator
Mike Sullivan - Medical Supervisor
Marc Nelson, MD - Medical Supervisor
Diane Matthews, RN - Medical Supervisor
Adam Duhan, MD - Alternate Medical Supervisor
Nelson Carpentier - Alternate Medical Supervisor
Lee Lenahan, MD - Alternate Medical Supervisor
Kevin Davis, RN - Medical Supervisor, Pre/Post Event Supervisor & Safety Monitor
Carl Melanson - Medical Supervisor
Ryan Du Bois - Medical Supervisor
James Robinson, RN Medical - Supervisor, Training Coordinator
Carl Littorno - Alternate Medical Supervisor
Chris Lord - Pre-event Medical Supervisor

MENTAL HEALTH BRANCH
Anna Duffy - Mental Health Chief and Volunteer Coordinator
Luna Provorse - Coordinator, Support Team
Rick Van Epps - Assistant Coordinator, Support Team
Noosha Niv - Mental Health Staff
Daniel Gunnarson - Clinical Coordinator
Richard Good - Mental Health Staff
Samuel Stem - Mental Health Staff
Jessica Montgomery - Mental Health Staff
Cara Prehn Despota - Mental Health Staff
Ron Boyer - Mental Health Staff
Phil Middleton - Mental Health Staff
Humphrey Ogg - Mental Health Staff

Exodus
Wally Bomgaars (odwally), Exodus Manager
Seth Schrenzel (BlueCross), Operations Supervisor
Chelsea Teller (Evacado), Volunteer Coordinator

FLAGGERS
Robert Adam
Samantha X
Julie
Dylan McNeill
Zach Berman
Stacy
Crew
Rae Klein

And others who's names we do not have, but we still love you!

Greeters
Harley K Dubois, Manager
Terry Schoop, Community Services Manager
Debra Stiers (Topless Deb), Project Manager

GREETERS 2006 COUNCIL
John Barclay (Neo)
Mio Cohen (Mio)
Larry Hogan (Quasar)
Michael Hogan (Sparkle)
Eric Muller (Granny)
Bob Parker (Dragon)

METAS
John Barclay (Neo)
Bruce Baughman (Naked Bruce)
Robert Bethge (R.O.B.)
Dean Goodwin (Enigma)
Eric Muller (Granny)

COLLATION LEADS
Mio Cohen (Mio)
Ira Goldman (Uncle Ira)
Valerie Harrison (Dust Bunny)
Lee Hughes (EZ)
Victoria Kearney

An awesome crew of leads, station managers, setup and teardown folks.

And most of all the awe inspiring zillions of greeters too numerous to name, but incredibly appreciated by all!!!

Lamplighters
Harley K Dubois, CS Director
Terry Schoop, CS Manager

LAMPLIGHTER 2006 COUNCIL
Sue Giffin (Hoochie Mama), Volunteer Coordinator
Nick Grainger (Disco), Set Up Manager
Tony Lewis (Snotto), Volunteer Coordinator, Super Extra
Nick Lolis (Schwag Whore)
Sandra Rado (Dayzee), Volunteer Coordinator
Terry Schoop, Advisor
Natalie Wren (Hot Sauce)

LAMPLIGHTER VILLAGE SETUP/TEARDOWN
Nick Grainger (Disco), Set Up Manager
Brandon Chamblee, Set Up Manual Guru
Jonah Horowitz (Moonbeam)
Victor Coffin (Diesel)
Chris Blush (Blushy)
Amity Skelton
Bob Williams (ponytail bob)
Josh Williams
Justin Maynard
Louise Miller (Millsy)
Bob McCutcheon (starman)
Sandra Rado (Dayzee)
Christy Reichert (Dutch Boy)
Nick Lolis (Schwag Whore)
Maric Fowler
John Frugoli (Frug)
Aimee Adams
Mark Toelks

LAMPLIGHTER AREA MANAGERS
Jonah Horowitz (Moonbeam), Workspace Manager
Jason Bunn (Brother Bread), Kitchen Manager
Tony Lewis (Snotto) and Sandra Rado (Dayzee), Village Managers
Linda Zaharoff (Spanky), Lounge Manager

KITCHEN DINNER MANAGERS
Kim Jorgenson (Kimba)
Tony Lewis (tonythesnot)
Tom Cox
Christy Reichert (Dutchboy)
Elden Boothby (Cosmo)
Linda Zaharoff (Spanky)

PARTY MANAGERS
Kim Jorgenson (Kimba), Sangria Soiree
Natalie Wren (HotSauce), Bloody Mary Brunch

SPECIAL THANKS
Anna Esquibel (WaterDragon), Seattle memorial Liaison
W.T.Kirkman, Seattle Memorial lantern donation
Landon Barrowman (Sick Boy)
Tony Lewis (Snotto), LL Charm Design
Andy Cook, LL Charm Illustrator
Elizabeth Kellner
Sasha Lebedeva
Karyn Cassello (Pooh)
Leland St Charles
Mark Hansen (Noah Count)
Steve White (Mister Mist'r)
Robbie Sypert
Daniel Lawrence (Digital Dan)
Lin Neufeld
Karen Lajoy
Troy Alton
Victor Coffin (Diesel)
Hilary Porter (Hiza)
Jason Sanders (Tuna)
Alex Bayne (Twin)
Damon Wilkins (Nomad)
Kelli Pope (Rua)
Danetta Jackson
Loren Albrecht
Martina Macfarlane
The Markows
The Scowns
Jeff Clemente (Jefwho)
Christopher Paul
Rhett Downen
Simon Williams
Shannon Daniels
Liam Travers
Nicky Johnson
Lee Orbinson
Catherine Peters (Cat the Grape)

And all the LL Villagers, and all the LL volunteers from all over BRC! Thank YOU!

Media Relations/Media Mecca
Marian Goodell
Andie Grace
Polly Harrold, Manager
David Addis
Breanna Alexander
Ray Allen
Aaron Anderson
Yomi Ayeni, Captain
Peter Bejger
Jessica Bobier, Captain
Stephanie Bradley, Captain
Evren Cakir (edub)
Ben Carlson, Captain
Laura Casey
John Cornwell, Captain
Eva-Maria Damm
Katie Eldridge
Cabe Franklin, Captain
Jody Franklin
Marian Goodell
Andie Grace
Jim Graham
Greg Gulbrandsen
Polly Harrold, Manager
Dennis Hinkamp, Manager
Jodie Kahn, Manager
Scott Kentros
Sean Lackey
Alex Lambert
Tom LaPorte, EBS
Candace Locklear
Tawnya Long
Tobi Ludwig
Shelly Micucci
June Morrow
Michelle Nance
Kim Nowacki, Captain
Dan O'Day, Captain
Jan Onoszko
John Paolozzi
Tom Price, XRT
Keith Privett
Rae Richman
John Rosenstein
Jim Schissler
Chad Stayrook
Dawn Stott
Meghan Turner
Axel Vetter
Dave Weaver, EBS
Jason Wiener
Christine Johnson

Placement (Theme Camps & Villages)
MAPPING
Eric Pouyoul (Frog) Project Manager
Terry Schoop (Retro)
Harley Dubois (Heady)
Rachel Ruster (Josephine)
Rob Dubois (Duke)
Bridget Segurson
Darrel Slack

FLAGGERS
Jimena Gomez-Lobo (J-Lo)
Sean Kelly (Special Moments)
Paul Hayes
Joel Martin (King)
Helen Nolan (Noona)

PLACERS
Kimber Moore (Shadow)
Megan Beachler (Sacred Flame)
Mike Fusello (Gomonk)
Rachel Ruster (Josephine)
Abdullah
John Ricker (Jake)
Rob Dubois (Duke)
Susan Bernosky (Sweetthang)

INFRASTRUCTURE
Dominique Hatt (le Peu)
Tim Kendziorski (Baulknob, Buttercup Ice Glow)
David Bernosky (WD40)

Playa Info
Rob Oliver, Playa Info Manager
Alexandra Davies (Ali Baba), Playa Info Co-Volunteer Coordinator
Trina Gelhaus (Elecktra!), Playa Info Co-Volunteer Coordinator
Bob Shilling (Bobalou), Playa Info Assistant Manager
Francis Wenderlich, Extranet Liaison & Graphic Designer Extraordinaire
Rene Bowman, Infomaniac
Scott Brown (Cake), Infomaniac
Robert Brownstein (Sheik), Infomaniac
Chip Clofine, Infomaniac
Raines Cohen, Infomaniac
Brenda Cristani, Infomaniac
Al Dixon, Infomaniac
Berley Farber (Wonderboy), Infomaniac
Kathy Favor, Infomaniac
Michael Favor, Infomaniac
Sara Fetesoff (Sage), Infomaniac
Todd Hanson, Infomaniac
Nana Kirk, Infomaniac
Phil Lapsley, Infomaniac
Ann McCandless (Sparkle), Infomaniac
Ned Mathers, Infomaniac
Dea Nelson, Infomaniac
John Schultheis (Wristy), Infomaniac
Lisa Scott (Badkitty), Infomaniac
Adam Singer (Bloom), Infomaniac
Snow (Snow), Infomaniac
Zhahai Stewart, Infomaniac
Monique Verrier (Kiki), Infomaniac
Tzara Vierck, Infomaniac
David Weisman (Brillig), Infomaniac
Denise White (Denizia DiGatti), Infomaniac
David Zinn (Buf), Infomaniac

Recycle Camp
Harley K. Dubois, Director
Terry Schoop (Retro), Manager
Paul Schreer (Blue), Project Manager, Volunteer Coordinator
John Prochnow (Prochyus), Camp Operations
Kevin Roberts (Duck), Crushing Machines, Camp Set-up/Strike
Charles Shan Olson (Bear), Camp Operations
Christopher Henson (Aries), Camp Operations
Tracy Cooke (HotDamn), Camp Operations
Rebecca Lippert (Sugarbunni), Kitchen Goddess
Jillian Jaffe (Suddenly), Camp Operations
Kara Dyble (Honey Suckle), Kitchen Goddess
Josh Sachs (Monkey Suckle), Lead Carpenter
Norman Carley (Uncle Kruddy), Carpenter
Alyssa Miller (Agent 99), Camp Operations
Anna Adamczak, Camp Operations
Sarah Odenheimer, Camp Operations
Rebecca Treece, Camp Operations
Chris Wallis (Casper), Camp Operations
Julie Fracchia, Camp Operations
Danielle Clark, (Danni), Camp Operations

OFF-PLAYA (YEAR-ROUND) TEAMS

Accounting
Dave Thornton (Thorny)
Robin Ryan
Tim Foster
Frank Diaz

Archive - Art, Images, Videos
Marian Goodell, Manager

Art Exhibitions
Larry Harvey
Christine Kristen (Lady Bee), Curator

Box Office
David Thornton
Bex Workman
Will Davies
Sara Sims
Rachael Errington
Natalie Villeda
Mandy Gordon
Tim Foster
Bunnie Reiss
Sean Corkery
John Maxey
Marc Maxey
Andrea Ruane
Greg Barnes
Ben Turner
Erin Johnson
Shavawn Smith
Sarah Harvey
Jeff Kirby
Kyle Hayes
Rabekah Ringbom
Monika Jones
Jeannie Sanderson
Arpad Istok
Stefanie Kalem
Linda Steinberger
Greg Tse
Charlie Nguyen
Tom Beckenfield
Frank Diaz
Sarah Rose Meredith
Tiya Coleman
Buck Down
Melissa Kealy
Edith Alderette
Robbi Dixon
Michelle Rodriguez
Erin Ruiz
Kevin Sellers
Tony Day
Marc Urbaital
Chad Lent
Chris Petrell
Ralf Muehlen
Rob Miller

General Administration
John Prochnow, Prochyus, Admin Dude; Manager, Administrative Operations
Marian Goodell, Business Manager
Harley Dubois, Community Services Management, Playa Safety Council
Robert Brownstein, Tax Accountant and Business Consultant
Kelly Anders, Miss Kelly; Board Wrangler; On-Playa Staff Support
Paul Schreer, Mr Blue; Facilities Coordinator
Joy Orabella, Reception and Office Goddess, Hotline Questions
Kat Steinmetz, HR Maven
Ludwig Klopfer, Desktop Support & Tech Equipment Purchasing

Legal
Marian Goodell, Mistress of Communications
Ray Allen, Executive Project Manager
Andie Grace, Staff Liason
Terry Gross, General Counsel
Michelle Barrett
Jeff Bouma
David Cutler
Scott Freeman
Steve Kronenberg
William Kronenberg
Ramsey Kawar
Bob Lazzarini
David Levin
Dave Rankine
Elena Rivkin
Joe Schofield
Caitlin Sislin

Nevada Properties
See DPW Year Round Ops

Print Production
TICKET MAILER
Bex Workman
Arin Hart Fishkin
Dominic Tinio

SURVIVAL GUIDE
Marian Goodell
Bex Workman
Brian de la Cruz
Sonie Sampson
Jaguar3
Scott Gibson
Ra Vermel
Mags Nash
Lightning Sharples
Maile Teter
Kelley Lake
Tara Provost
Russel Vincent
Joe Zarate-Sanderlin
Anja Mannzen
Heather Arterburn
Harmony Villandry
Christen Fairbanks
Aaron Rohn
Sarah Kneiss
Greg Tse
Omar Amer
Trilo
CJ Blooming

NEWSLETTER
Marian Goodell
Larry Harvey
Bex Workman
Arin Hart Fishkin
Ray Allen
Larry Breed
Will Chase
Kristin Hale
Matt Morgan
Tom Price
Zay Thompson
Andie Grace
Tom Kapanka

WHATWHEREWHEN
Marian Goodell
Bex Workman
Tom Kapanka
Bunnie Reiss

BLACK ROCK GAZETTE-ETTE
Larry Harvey
Ray Allen
Brian de la Cruz

STICKERS
Trina Medina
Curtis Klingorn
Buck Down
Jack Taylor
Betsy Lyon
Randy Zimmerman

Regional Committee
Larry Harvey
Marian Goodell
David Cutler
$teven Raspa
Andie Grace
Bex Workman
Kelly Anders
Joseph Pred

Special Events

Technical Team (network, database, web)
DATABASE TEAM
David Brenneman
Heather Gallagher (CameraGirl)
Julan Nadel
Raines Cohen

ENGINEERING TEAM
David Brenneman
Calliope Gazetas (Loopy)
Heather Gallagher (CameraGirl)
Paul Showalter (Poe)
Rob Miller (Ra)
Will Chase (Playaquest)
Zachary Cole (Trespass)
SYSADMIN TEAM

Anthony Fiarito (Alf)
Bill Keller (BillySirr)
Brian Behlendorf
Cat =^..^=
Chris Brick
Chris Nielsen (Madhatter)
Chris Petrell (Taz)
Clif Cox
Craig Steinberger
Dave Bayer
Dana Wantanabe
Eric White (Plex)
Evren Cakir (edub)
Glen Mehn
Heather Gallagher (CameraGirl)
John Gilmore
Ludwig Klopfer
Paul Showalter (Poe)
Ralf Muehlen
Rob Miller (Ra)

TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEAM
Chris Petrell (Taz)
Heather Gallagher (CameraGirl)
Ludwig Klopfer
Kaylesh Pandya (KK)

WEB TEAM
Alex Bernardin
Andie Grace
Andrew Andrews (Noise)
Andy Stevko (Boyscout)
Bara Bonnet
Beth Klem
Bill Hanson
Bob Salpas
Britton Holland
Caitlin von Graf (Safetybitch)
Calliope Gazetas (Loopy)
Carol Schneider (DamLorac)
Caroline Miller
Catherine Hicks (Star)
Chris Fadling
Craig Steinberger
Dana Wantanabe
Dave Laplante (Hovering)
Davis Yokana
Debbie Rich (Ferocious Pixie)
Duy Thai
Emily Sparkle
Gerald Koh
Glenn Bookout
Heather Gallagher (CameraGirl)
Henry Lyne
Jane Gribben
John Graham
James Marshall
John Mosbaugh (Moze)
Kristen Ritschel
Marian Goodell
Mattthew Brauer (ttt)
Matt Didkan
Michael Michael
Mycho James
Paul Gutoski
Paul Showalter (Poe)
Paul Sundling (WebDaddy)
Peter Durand
Rob Miller (Ra)
Ron Meiners
Scott Platsky (Scotto)
Sharon Gosselink (Goddess of Chipmunks)
Tom Kapanka (Spanky)
Tracy Lakin
Tracy Scarborough
Will Chase (Playaquest)
Will Grant (BlueFire)

VOLUNTEER COORDINATORS
Caroline Miller
Chinarut Ruangchotvit
Heather Gallagher (CameraGirl)
Olivia Sawi
Ron Meiners

SUPEREXTRAS
Evren Cakir (Edub)
Grover Davis
Heather Gallagher (CameraGirl)
Jeremy Crandell
Scott Platsky (Scotto)

Ticket Support
Bex Workman
Frog Gilmore
Rebecca Throne
Dan of Mystery
Jimmy Siegel and everyone at Distractions
Carol and Ed Dougherty and all Berkeley Hat Company staff
Eric and Monique Baron and the crew at The Melting Pot
Fred and Nate Smith and the entire Cheap Thrill crew

Volunteer Resource Team (VRT)
Retro (Terry Schoop) - manager
Rooster (Corey Christopher) - VC
Affinity - Training Liason
Monkeyboy
Isabel Santis
Jocko
Lyen Steinke
HunnyBunny (Ronnie Moyer)
Dan of Mystery (Dan Tracy)
Cory McKenzie
Ty McKenzie

2008 Support Staff

2007 Support Staff

2006 Support Staff

2005 Support Staff

2004 Support Staff

2003 Support Staff

2002 Support Staff